PDA

View Full Version : Can Not Create Army after patch 1.01


Zerwas
09-30-2011, 06:40 PM
Hi all i had some troops right at the beginning
i logged off cause people wrote new patch is available
after patching logged in and now i still have the troops in my town
but in world view create army i cant select hero or troop
any ideas ?

thanks a lot

Zerwas
09-30-2011, 06:44 PM
now i restarted game again it downloaded 1 file
create group is now possible but lost some archers

Yorobashi
09-30-2011, 07:21 PM
same issue only i've reloaded the game multiple times and in the process i've lost an entire army.... + im unable to gather resources so i cant even sit around and upgrade while i wait for a fix =( =(

EDIT: so i just tried restarting again and I confirmed that trying to store units in your town from an army when this bug happens destroys your units... i can finally build again and my income is back but i lost sooo many lvl 7-10 units... can i get a recovery or roll back or something? =( thats sooo much work down the drain....

Second EDIT: also noticed my heros lvl reset back to one from 17...

So if i can get my stuff back and you cant just roll back heres what i had!

10 lvl 10 archers
10 mounted knights atleast 4 of which were lvl 10 the other 6 were lvl 9
10 unmounted knights 5 were lvl 10 1 was lvl 7 3 were lvl 9 and 1 was lvl 8
Hero lvl 17.

Please help me out Y~Y

Konstantin Fomenko
09-30-2011, 08:28 PM
Hey guys it looks like a rare issue with the current patch. Please pm me (private message feature on the forums) with your username and townname and we'll give you some influence and a bonus code on Sunday - dragon amd dwarfen units.

And sorry that you got effected by the patch changes - we had to patch an issue that could have effected more players down thevroad.