PDA

View Full Version : Changing graphical settings.


Squiglypig
07-13-2011, 12:35 AM
I can change all the various graphical settings (shadows, draw distance etc.) EXCEPT for the resolution.

I'm running at 1920 x 1080 (the default setting for my system), but I want to set it lower.
All that happens is that I pick which resolution I want, the menu is placed somewhere else and it informs me that some settings require a reboot of the game. Fine. I reboot the game and it's still in 1920 x 1080.
I've tried various settings and all of them places the menu in a different area, but nothing other than that.

GPS51
07-13-2011, 12:37 AM
And this ended up in the main section of the forum instead of the BETA -->BUG FORUM how? :)

Squiglypig
07-13-2011, 12:38 AM
Because I can't read :S

Edit: I don't see the beta forum.

Edit2: It literally just popped up the second after I edited the post T_T