View Full Version : question

06-23-2011, 06:38 AM
Hey, just wondering iff there is any way i can play the game without it updating everytime i launch the game ? i feel like a noob

Alex Walz
06-23-2011, 04:24 PM
Nope, sorry. Updates shouldn't be that frequent, but they are an important part of beta testing as we don't want to be checking bugs that have already been fixed and updated.

07-13-2011, 03:09 PM
Why would you wanna play an older version of the game anyway?