PDA

View Full Version : question


tommy123
06-23-2011, 06:38 AM
Hey, just wondering iff there is any way i can play the game without it updating everytime i launch the game ? i feel like a noob

Alex Walz
06-23-2011, 04:24 PM
Nope, sorry. Updates shouldn't be that frequent, but they are an important part of beta testing as we don't want to be checking bugs that have already been fixed and updated.

Smiles
07-13-2011, 03:09 PM
Why would you wanna play an older version of the game anyway?